Rabun Gap releases final honor roll for 2019-2020

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School is proud to announce its 2019-2020 Honor Roll for Trimester 3, based on final marks.

Head of School’s High Honors:

The following students earned an average no lower than 4.0 with no grade below B+, and no effort rating below satisfactory:

Grade 12 — Adora Adeyemi, Derin Akdeniz, Tori Anderson, Alperen Aras, Jackson Bloom, John Bonney, Ian Braga, Victoria Cochran, Cydni Coppage, Ashley Crosby, Nati Darnell, Lexy Davis, Niamh Dempsey, Tati Derisse, Julia Egler, Sarah Futral, Jamie Gray, RayJon Grayson, Moss Hill, Tom Kuczynski, Gai Kumamoto, Ramani Lewis-Emmanuel, Hazel Ley Fregoso, Aidan Loring, Iain MacRae, Anna Catharine McMullen, Huong Anh ‘Hayley” Nguyen, Josephine Nyakundi, Ilana Nzizera, Kyleigh Overholt, Cole Owens, Simon Park, D’amara Serjan, Tom Shelton, Gbemisola Shonibare, Jovana Stojimirovic, Maja Toth, Kainaat Trehan, Nicole VanderWoude, Lior Volkov, Petey Webster, Dora Westbrook, Max White, Nathan Williams, Jingxuan “Vickey” Xu, SangJin “Edward” You, Xinyu “Leo” Zhang

Grade 11  — Bilan Aden, Jason Afeku, Gavin Anderson, Timothy Bronaugh, Isabella Caro, Sijia “Alice” Cheng, Emily Childs, Gabrielle Doan, Fisayo Ekeng, Landon Green, Yijie “William” Hao, Christina Hunter, David Jin, Jaxson Koebel-Secky, Tsering Lama, Vu Le, Bingheng “Jason” Li, Claudia Lopez, Sadie Martin, Alex Mescher, Nabi Ndiaye, Kristina Nikolova, Selynne Ochieng, Eri-ife Olayinka, Samuel Perez Sanchez, William Prim, QiHeng “Freddy” Qian, Alexandre Sabo, Julia Sadlon, Jacobo Saenz, Tomisin Sarumi, Emma Jean Scott, Stasi Shuleva, Jasmine Sofela, Gianna Sparks, Paul Steidl, Warren Watkins, Andrew Wisniewski, Rachel Wu

Grade 10 — Tammy Adeniji, Diane Akpovwa, Adne Brako, Sarah Katherine Brenner, Lexi Burnett, Isabella Crump, Jordan-Elyes Grivekov, Alex Haiss, Willow Harris, Sebastian Hernandez, Quincy Ji, Ashton Jones, Austin Jones, Jingjie “Tony” Lin, Matt Linn, Olivia Lombard, Jacqui Love, Genevieve Maddox, Sydney McGruder, Maren Misiaszek, Katie Moore, Lynn Mosmondor, Yoonseo “Ansley” Oh, Jackson Palmer, Will Parrish, Anh “Annie” Pham, Paloma Robles, Frans-Oscar Saarelainen, Johannes Solibieda, Siwei “Wendy” Song, Sam Templeton, Katherine Tench, Bode Wang, Riley Weatherly, Yandi “Andy” Wu, Zhirou “Rosine” Yin, Bella Zavala, Xinyue “Alisha” Zhang

Grade 9 — Kenleigh Aebi, Jack Barta, Boyang “William” Cai, Ava Chordegian, Vivi Geren, Dayong Liu, Ella Loveland, Brooksie Martin, Derrilyn Maxey, Cheney Moriarty, Obadiah Obasuyi, Yanwenxin “Aimee” Pan, Abby Soto, Claren Spivey, Yucen “Summer” Tian, Jennica Ullrich, Dominic Vogelbacher, Reid Wheeler, Angel Williams, Rebekah Wu, Omar Zermeno Nunez, Zixian “Tony” Zhang, Jiayi “Jennifer” Zong

The following students have all A’s with no grade below an A-:

Grade 8 — Peyton Brady, Elizabeth Brenner, Nolan Conrad, Annalise Fon, Lilly Godwin, Vivian Guo, Heoni Ha, Charlie Hall, Mandy He, Penelope Hilson, Daniel Jones, Georgia Mattis, Aidan McMullen, Ruth Mecke-Lozano, Avery Miller, Sophia Moore, Gracie Scott, Parker Stribling, Angelica Vanflorcke, Ellie Weatherly, Daniel Wu, Sean Zavala

Grade 7 — Katherine Barta, Logan Brown, Foster Duquette, Savanna Jones, Zimmie Killian, Julian Mulholland, Mary Elizabeth Smith, Kite Stribling, Gus Williams

Grade 6 — Allen Arbitter, Makenna Bilbrey, Coby Bloedow, Abigail Brenner, Sofia Charbonneau, Sarah Childs, Abigail Hartridge, Zoe Killian, Cassidy Klimasewski, Santi Robles, Sophie Weatherly, Kendall Weisser

Grade 5 — Bailey Brackett, Hayden BySura, Ledger Culpepper, Gabe Elmer, Jack Johnson, Ethan Jones, Emma Krivsky, Sloan Mattis, McCaa Stapleton

Grade 4 — Roan Haynie, Amelia McCracken, Harper Phillips, Ben Weisser

Head of School’s Honors: 

The following students have an average not lower than 3.0, with no grade below C+, and no effort rating below satisfactory: 

Grade 12 — Mark Arbitter, Sophie Biaso, Jordan Cameron, Matt Campbell, Chris Davis, Isabelle Ettwein, Justin Gilleland, Kenneth Hall, Cassidy Hancock, Connor Hancock, Olivia Harris, Andrew Hunter, Dagny Johnson, Cayden Kennedy, Solomon King, Jake Knowles, Elric Li, Tianzheng “Betty” Li, Jinghong “Harry” Liu, Tom Maier, Aileen Marquez Medellin, Quillen Martin, Rylee Munoz, Patrick Pedall, Avery Rivera, Alecia Taylor, Robin Verginelli, Max Viera, Martin Vukotic, Qianqian “Sunshine” Zhang, Zidong “Anson” Zhang

Grade 11 — Judah Alers, Lara-Maria Andersson, N’fari Benjamin, Ricardas Butkus, Joseph Caiata, Garrett Chordegian, Mya Coffey, Peyton Coppage, Roberto Courtade, Noah Cox, Diane Dallmann, Luke Fulcher, Jonathan Garver, Joshua Gill, Marco Gonzalez, Till Gressmann, Timurs Grigorjans, Martin Haugerud, Brock Jones, Niklas Kahrau, Nyla Kelly, Chase Koster, Milos Kvrgic, Adam Nguyen, Owen Nowack, Selah Price, Dominik Sojat, Pongprawit “Tamp” Srithamtana, John Tastinger, Carl Thorpe, Joshua von Westernhagen, Phil Vossieg, Luye “Ruby” Wang, Noah Wright

Grade 10 — Rebeca Abreu Siufi, Dustin Anderson, Lucy Barry, Maria Chaknis, David Cline, Alexander Cordero, Angela Cordero, Mateo Diaz Gutierrez, Cason Green, Parker Greenwood, Khanh “Savannah” Ha, Edith Hall, Asia Hamid, William Harris, Jill Hill, Junkyung “Justin” Jang, Sam Kehoe, Chris Kirkland, Marlin Klein, Conrad Kragh, Cora Leitch, Penghua “Scott” Liu, Elijah Melwani, Noah Nasri, AJ Nowack, Jaka “Obi” Oberlajt, Myles Ochieng, Larissa Orr, Marco Pena, Minou Pischnamazzadeh, Adriel Portillo, Gracie Spoon, Moritz Suchan, Mario Trujillo, George Underwood, Konrad Vandborg, Jordan Webb, Zhexuan “Angela” Zhu

Grade 9 — Yuxuan “Derek” Bian, Kyle Brako, Tyson Cameron, Donovan Cathey, Francesca Cergol, Catherine Childs, Walker Clapsaddle, Zeke Coghill, Zeb Coghill, Brenden Conrad, Tim Davis, Ella Jane Dow, Emma Duquette, Luke Earnhardt, Lizi Green, Raina Huchteman, Alliyah Hunnicutt, Dillon Jenkins, Djordje Kovacevic, Blaire Lauder-Williams, Yipeng “Daniel” Li, Michael Linebaugh, Nicolas Louis, Ruiyan “Mary” Ma, Benit Namahoro Jabo, Dylan Overholt, Amara Scott, Reece White, Bella Wilson, Xinyue “Oscar” Zhang

The following students have all A’s & B’s with no grade below a B- and no effort rating below satisfactory:

Grade 8 — Maddox Anderson, Deirdre Black, Nicolas Cardoso, Lydia Goff, Kotono Izuma, Dawson Kirkland, Cyrus Manoogian, Isabella Martinez, Hanna Jane Mellon, Morgan Mescher, Ephram Otey, Coleman Smith, Eli Stockton, Sidne Sullivan, Evan Thurmond, Stella Vogelbacher

Grade 7 — Cameron Abranyi, Layla Burnett, Cathryn Carmack, Anni Geren, Toby Henderson, Davis Hill, Eve Kelly, Connor Lombard, Abe Loveland, LE Martin, Stella Merkle, Sierra Munoz, Arabella Nepa, Taylor Nickerson, Bryce Phillips, Gracie Queen, Chase Ramey, Matthew Rivera, Hunter Tolleson, Johnathon Wert

Grade 6 — Wyatt Arbitter, Caroline Carmack, Annie Davis, Hannah Demmler, Marshall Dow, Brody Fon, Carson Hill, Emma Jenkins, Dillon Kirkland, Andrew Lancaster, Holden McCracken, Eulalie McGrath, Davis Miller, Tyler Nowack, Mac Simpson, Andrew Tench, Lucy Vogelbacher, Zoey Weems

Grade 5 — Jasmine Abranyi, James Black, Savannah Byrd, Jackson Cantrell, Ryder Cantrell, Ruby Karplus, Ava Klapdohr, Mae Mae McClung, Owen Murphy, Gabby Rivera, Bryce Rothe, Juniper Sperry, Kamden Treff, Mack Williams

Grade 4 — Mya Burnett, Ellie BySura, Taylor Carrion, Bailey Demmler, Laney Garner, Hope Green, Abby Grace Head, Chen Yu Jiang, Riese Kirkland, Eleanor McArthur, Matt McClung, Porter Mulholland, Kavenaugh Stapleton, Jake Thomas, Jada Tiger, Drew Wheeler, Summer Zavala

Print Friendly, PDF & Email